0,00 
0
0
Subtotal: 0,00 
No products in the basket.
0,00 
0
0
Subtotal: 0,00 
No products in the basket.
ascend_fairness-logo
ascend_ekahau-reseller-partner-badge
Ruckus Commscope logo with dog symbol.
Peplink Certified Gold Partner Logo

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, BiDi, 20-Pack

Customized support
+ Installation service
+ Managed Services

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, BiDi, 20-Pack

1.633,06  plus. VAT

U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, BiDi, 20-Pack Delivery time approx. 3 weeks, cannot be canceled

Möchtest du benachrichtigt werden, wenn dieses Produkt wieder auf Lager ist?

Single-mode, simplex, fiber transceiver module.

10 Gbps throughpu

Simplex LC connector

Supports connections up to 10 km*

*Fiber cable is not included.

Technical Specifications

UACC-OM-SM-10G-S
Supported Media
Single-mode fiber
Connector Type
(1) LC
BiDi
Yes
TX Wavelength*
Blue Latch: 1270 nm
Red Latch: 1330 nm*Must be used in pairs (blue latch and red latch).
RX Wavelength*
Blue Latch: 1270 nm
Red Latch: 1330 nm*Must be used in pairs (blue latch and red latch).
Data rate
10 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption
1W
Cable Distance
10 km
Operating Temperature
0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack Options
2-pack, 20-pack
WARNING
CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 - Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

0/5 (0 Reviews)
Weight 3,000 kg
Dimensions 0,243 × 0,142 × 0,196 cm