0,00 
0
0
Subtotal: 0,00 
No products in the basket.
0,00 
0
0
Subtotal: 0,00 
No products in the basket.
ascend_fairness-logo
ascend_ekahau-reseller-partner-badge
Ruckus Commscope logo with dog symbol.
Peplink Certified Gold Partner Logo

Ubiquiti U Fiber / SFP+ / Single Module / 10G / UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2 / Pack of 2

Customized support
+ Installation service
+ Managed Services

Ubiquiti U Fiber / SFP+ / Single Module / 10G / UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2 / Pack of 2

95,98  plus. VAT

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Single Mode Module 10G 2 Pack Model: UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2

Single-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module.

10 Gbps throughput

Duplex LC connector

Supports connections up to 10 km*

*Fiber cable is not included.

Technical Specifications

UACC-OM-SM-10G-D
Supported Media
Single-mode fiber
Connector Type
(2) LC
BiDi
No
TX Wavelength
Blue Latch: 1310 nm
RX Wavelength
Blue Latch: 1310 nm
Data rate
10 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption
1W
Cable Distance
10 km
Operating Temperature
0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack Options
2-pack, 20-pack
WARNING
CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 - Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

0/5 (0 Reviews)
Weight 0,200 kg
Dimensions 210,000 × 160,000 × 40,000 cm