0,00 
0
0
Subtotal: 0,00 
No products in the basket.
0,00 
0
0
Subtotal: 0,00 
No products in the basket.
ascend_fairness-logo
ascend_ekahau-reseller-partner-badge
Ruckus Commscope logo with dog symbol.
Peplink Certified Gold Partner Logo

Ubiquiti UF-SPLITTER-4

Customized support
+ Installation service
+ Managed Services

Ubiquiti UF-SPLITTER-4

11,17  plus. VAT

UFiber Splitter 1:4 more info to follow

Möchtest du benachrichtigt werden, wenn dieses Produkt wieder auf Lager ist?

The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT's long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs.

Available with 4, 8, 16, or 32 outputs

Terminated with SC/APC connector

Cable length 1.5 m

Technical Specifications

UF-SPLITTER-4
UF-SPLITTER-8
UF-SPLITTER-16
UF-SPLITTER-32
Input
(1) SC/APC
(1) SC/APC
(1) SC/APC
(1) SC/APC
Outputs
(4) SC/APC
(8) SC/APC
(16) SC/APC
(32) SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors
7.4 dB
10.5 dB
13.7 dB
17.0 dB
Uniformity Loss
0.6 dB
0.8 dB
1.2 dB
1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
0.3 dB
0.3 dB
0.3 dB
0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth
1260-1650 nm
1260-1650 nm
1260-1650 nm
1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports)
50 dB
50 dB
50 dB
50 dB
Directivity
55 dB
55 dB
55 dB
55 dB
Fiber Type
G657A1
G657A1
G657A1
G657A1
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
-

0/5 (0 Reviews)
Weight 0,070 kg
Dimensions 175,000 × 130,000 × 20,000 cm